Past Festivals


Click on the years at the bottom of the page to see the performer lineups from past festivals!

A partial list of past performers:

past-performers-1

past-performers-2 copy

Past-Performers-3

Past-Performers-4

Past-Performers-5

Past-Performers-6

Past-Performers-7

Past-Performers-8

Past-Performers-9

Past-Performers-10

Past-Performers-11

Past-Performers-12

TV Show Reunions, Tributes and Live Performances:

The Adventures of Pete and Pete • Animaniacs • Another Period • Aqua Teen Hunger Force • The Bells of Fraggle Rock • The Benson Interruption • The Big Gay Sketch Show • Bob’s Burgers • Bored to Death • Burning Love • Childrens Hospital • Delocated • Dr. Katz Professional Therapist • Eagleheart • Emmet Otter’s Jugband Christmas • Enlightened • Fernwood Reunion • Freaks & Geeks • Futurama • The Greatest Event in Television History • The Hotwives of Orlando • Human Giant • Inside Amy Schumer • “It’s Garry Shandling’s Show” • Jon Benjamin Has A Van • Key & Peele • The Kids in the Hall • Moral Orel • The Mortified Sessions • Mr. Show • Murphy Brown • Mystery Science Theater 3000 • NewsRadio • NTSF:SD:SUV:: • Party Down • Pinky and The Brain • Portlandia • Reno 911! • Sanjay and Craig • Saturday Night Live: The Originals • Silicon Valley • The Slipnutz • The State • Stella • Tim & Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! • TV Funhouse • The Venture Bros. • VEEP • Viva Variety • The Whitest Kids U’Know

Film Program:

3 Still Standing • Airplane! • American Splendor • Animal Crackers • Animal House • Army of Darkness • Back to the Future • Bad Santa • Best In Show • Better Off Dead • The Bitter Buddha • Broadcast News • But I’m a Cheerleader! • Cabin Boy • The Dark Crystal • Elf • Groundhog Day • Harold & Maude • High Anxiety • The In-Laws • Kasper Hauser: Cow Monkey • The Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy • Labyrinth • Martin & Orloff • M*A*S*H • The Miracle of Morgan’s Creek • Misery Loves Comedy • The Muppet Movie • The Naked Gun • Napoleon Dynamite • Office Space • Olde English: The Exquisite Corpse Project • Pootie Tang • The Princess Bride • Revenge of the Nerds • The Rocky Horror Picture Show • Scrooged • Shakes the Clown • Super Troopers • Top Secret! • True Stories • UHF • Waiting For Guffman • Welcome to the Dollhouse • Wet Hot American Summer • Young Frankenstein

Live Podcasts:

Accordingly to Jim • The Adventures of Danny & Mike • Before You Were Funny • Bullseye with Jesse Thorn • Chewin’ It • Citizen Radio • Come to Papa • Comedy Death-Ray Radio • Comedy Film Nerds • Dale Radio • The Dana Gould Hour • Dead Authors • Deep Shit with Baron Vaughn • Dork Forest • Doug Loves Movies • The Fogelnest Files • Gelmania • The Harland Highway • Harmontown • Hound Tall • How Was Your Week • I Seem Fun with Jen Kirkman • Improv4Humans • Jonah Raydio • Jordan, Jesse, Go! • Judge John Hodgman • The JV Club • Kevin Pollak’s Chat Show • The K Ohle • Lady to Lady • The Laughspin Podcast • Monsters of Podcasting • My Brother My Brother and Me • Nerdist • Never Not Funny • Plus One Podcast • Pop My Culture • Probably Science • Professor Blastoff • Risk! with Kevin Allison • Road Stories • Roderick on the Line • Ronna and Beverly • Scott Capurro’s Position • Sex Nerd Sandra • Sklarbro Country • The Smartest Man in the World • SModcast with Kevin Smith and Scott Mosier • The Sound of Young America • StarTalk Live • Superego • Talkin’ Toons with Rob Paulsen • Talkin Walkin • Terrified with Dave Ross • This Feels Wrong • Throwing Shade • The Tobolowsky Files • The Todd Barry Podcast • The Todd Glass Show • Topics • U Talkin’ U2 To Me? • Uhh Yeah Dude • Vague Stories • Walking the Room • Who Charted? • The World of Phil Hendrie • WTF with Marc Maron • You Made It Weird • You’re The Expert

Musical Guests:

Wil Blades • Eli Braden • Tom Brosseau • Jonathan Coulton • John Darnielle • Chris Dave • John Doe • Bridget Everett • Jason Finn • Gordon Gano • Ben Gibbard • The Girls • Robert Glasper • Nina Gordon • Har Mar Superstar • Colin Hay • The Lampshades • Ted Leo • Aimee Mann • Mates of State • Nellie McKay • Rhett Miller • Moby • The Moore Bros. • Bob Mould • Mark Mulcahy • Mustache Harbor • Nancy and Beth • Matt Nathanson • AC Newman • Thao Nguyen • Craig Northey • Michael Penn • Grant-Lee Phillips • Boots Riley from The Coup • The Ramshackle Romeos • The Reigning Monarchs • Release the Sunbird • John Roderick • Rogue Wave • Zach Selwyn • Jill Sobule • Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players • John Vanderslice • Loudon Wainwright III • Zion I